Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA)
 Home    Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA)

Privacy Notice
This Privacy Notice serves to inform you that your personal data is being collected and processed by or on behalf of Metro REC Sdn Bhd from our valued clientele and/ or prospective clientele. This Notice also inform you of ways in which Metro REC Sdn Bhd uses such information.


Description of Personal Data

The personal data that you will provide may include but not limited to: name, identity card number or passport number, date of birth, address, mobile number, email address and property details.


Collection and Processing of Data

The processing of personal data includes but not limited to the following purpose:

  • marketing communications;
  • deliver services and processing of your transactions and
  • where required by law, and such use or disclosure is necessary to respond to any claims or legal process in order to establish, exercise or defend legal rights.

Your Personal Data provided to us will be kept confidential but you agree that Metro REC Sdn Bhd may disclose your personal data to third parties which may include our business affiliates, auditors, accountants, lawyers and third party service providers such as property management or marketing companies.


Contact Us

If you have any enquiries on this Privacy Notice or if you wish to request/correct/remove your Personal Data, you may send your written request by mail/email to:
Metro REC Sdn Bhd
One Ampang Business Avenue,
Jalan Ampang Utama 1/2,
68000 Ampang,
Selangor Darul Ehsan
Email: info@metrorec.com.my Tel: +603 4251 8388

We reserves the right to amend this Privacy Notice from time to time without prior notice and you are advised to check our website on a regular basis.